Our Performance

* Performance as at 31 October 2017. Returns greater than 1 year are annualised.

MULTI-MANAGER FUNDS

3 months6 months1 year3 years5 years
Sygnia Signature 40 Classic5.3%6.9%12.4%9.8%12.0%
Sygnia Signature 50 Classic6.1%7.7%13.5%10.1%12.8%
Sygnia Signature 60 Classic6.6%8.0%14.0%10.4%13.7%
Sygnia Signature 70 Classic7.1%8.3%14.5%10.5%14.4%
Sygnia Signature 40 Fund5.3%7.2%13.4%10.3%12.7%
Sygnia Signature 50 Fund6.2%8.1%14.3%10.6%13.5%
Sygnia Signature 60 Fund6.8%8.7%15.0%10.8%14.2%
Sygnia Signature 70 Fund7.4%9.2%15.5%10.9%15.0%

INDEX-TRACKING FUNDS

3 months6 months1 year3 years5 years
Sygnia Skeleton 40 Classic5.2%7.2%12.7%9.2%11.4%
Sygnia Skeleton 50 Classic6.0%8.1%13.8%9.4%
12.1%
Sygnia Skeleton 60 Classic6.6%8.8%14.8%9.7%13.1%
Sygnia Skeleton 70 Classic7.0%9.1%15.3%9.6%13.6%
Sygnia Skeleton 40 Fund5.1%7.3%13.5%9.6%11.8%
Sygnia Skeleton 50 Fund6.1%8.3%14.9%9.7%12.3%
Sygnia Skeleton 60 Fund6.6%8.8%15.2%9.8%13.0%
Sygnia Skeleton 70 Fund7.2%9.5%15.9%9.8%13.6%

SINGLE MANAGER FUNDS

3 months6 months1 year3 years5 years
Sygnia Allan Gray Global Balanced6.1%8.2%14.4%11.3%14.0%
Sygnia Investec Global Balanced7.1%9.3%17.8%12.0%14.4%
Sygnia Coronation Global Balanced6.1%8.6%17.1%10.3%14.4%
Sygnia Foord Balanced6.2%8.1%14.9%8.7%12.0%
Sygnia Money Market2.2%4.5%9.0%8.1%7.3%
Sygnia Islamic Balanced5.5%6.8%12.1%9.2%10.8%